Warning: call_user_func_array() expects parameter 1 to be a valid callback, function 'if' not found or invalid function name in /home/wgor/public_html/norfu/includes/classes/functions.php on line 136

Welcome to North Otago Rugby

New Zealand Heartland Provincial Champions 2010

News & Views...

Liquorland Oamaru Citizens Shield 2017, Round 1 - Game 3, Premier Rugby

Thursday 13April 2017

Maheno vs Subway Excelsior, Maheno, 7.00pm

Duty Club: Maheno

Changing Rooms: Maheno Club Rooms

Referee: Craig Kingan

Asst Referees: Blair Malcolm and James Symes



Friday 14 April 2017

Old Boys vs Valley Waikato Milking, WCS 1, 1.00pm

Duty Team: Old Boys

Changing Rooms: Old Boys Nos 1 & 2, Valley Nos 3 & 4

Referee: Wayne Boyle

Asst Referees: Blair Malcolm and referee to be arranged



Saturday 15 April 2017

Kurow vs Athletic Marist, 2.00pm

Duty Team: Kurow

Changing Rooms: Kurow Club Rooms

Referee: Nick Webster

Asst Referees: Craig Kingan and Dylan Winter


This weeks draw

Liquorland Oamaru Citizens Shield 2017, Round 1 - Game 2, Saturday 8 April 2017


Subway Excelsior, vs Kurow WCS 2, 3.00pm

Duty Club: Subway Excelsior

Changing Rooms: Excelsior Club Rooms

Referee: Nick Webster

Asst Referees: Wayne Boyle and Dylan Winter


Old Boys vs Maheno Valley, WCS 3, 3.00pm

Duty Team: Old Boys

Changing Rooms: Old Boys Nos 1 & 2, Maheno Nos 3 & 4

Referee: Blair Malcolm

Asst Referees: Simon Vernon and Chris Brien


Valley Waikato Milking vs Athletic Marist, 3.00pm

Duty Team: Valley

Changing Rooms: Valley Club Rooms

Referee: Craig Kingan

Asst Referees: James Symes and Glynn Cameron


Liquorland Oamaru Citizens Shield 2017 Round 1 - Game 1

Saturday 1 April 2017

Premier Rugby

Athletic Marist vs Old Boys WCS 5, 3.00pm

Duty Club: Athletic Marist

Changing Rooms: Old Boys WCS 1, Athletic – Athletic Club Rooms

Referee: Nick Webster

Asst Referees: Craig Cottier and Chris Brien


Valley Waikato Milking vs Subway Excelsior, Valley, 3.00pm

Duty Team: Valley

Changing Rooms: Valley Club Rooms

Referee: Blair Malcolm

Asst Referees: Wayne Boyle and Glynn Cameron


Maheno vs Kurow, Maheno, 3.00pm

Duty Team: Maheno

Changing Rooms: Maheno Club Rooms

Referee: Craig Kingan

Asst Referees: James Symes and Simon Vernon


2017 JAB CLUB REGISTRATION DATES

2017 JAB CLUB REGISTRATION DATES

 

·        Excelsior – Saturday March 25th – 10.30am Excelsior Clubrooms  Shane Soal – 021 223 5965

 

·        Athletic – Saturday April 1st  – 10am Athletic Clubrooms  Mark Robertson - 027 8900 713

 

·        Union – Saturday March 25th  – 3.30pm Ngapara Sports Ground  Andrea Ludemann – 027 659 6800

 

·        Maheno – Thursday March 23rd  – 3.30pm Maheno Clubrooms  Ross Hay – 027 443 7333

 

·        Kurow – Wednesday  March 8th – 3pm Kurow Clubrooms  Wade Newlands – 027 549 3604

 

·        St Joseph’s – Wednesday February 22nd @ St Joseph’s Olivia Pope – 03 434 8856

 

·        Valley – Thursday March 16th – 3.30pm Valley Clubrooms  Stefan Mavor – 027 251 9138


·        Old Boys – Saturday March 18th – Whitestone Stadium  Sione Halalele – 021 023 26143